92 Doolin St Lemont, IL 60439
West Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,688 - $650,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Doolin St, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $617,922, approximately $275 per square foot. 92 Doolin St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Radous Paul R and Radous Laima
Bought by
Radous Paul R and Radous Laima
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1994
Sold by
State Bank Of Countryside
Bought by
Radous Paul R and Radous Laima
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.59%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radous Paul R | -- | Attorney | |
| Radous Paul R | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Radous Paul R | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,631 | $45,599 | $9,467 | $36,132 |
| 2024 | $8,631 | $47,500 | $9,467 | $38,033 |
| 2023 | $7,365 | $47,500 | $9,467 | $38,033 |
| 2022 | $7,365 | $36,492 | $8,375 | $28,117 |
| 2021 | $7,177 | $36,491 | $8,374 | $28,117 |
| 2020 | $7,350 | $36,491 | $8,374 | $28,117 |
| 2019 | $6,914 | $36,065 | $8,374 | $27,691 |
| 2018 | $6,798 | $36,065 | $8,374 | $27,691 |
| 2017 | $6,924 | $36,971 | $8,374 | $28,597 |
| 2016 | $6,053 | $29,919 | $6,918 | $23,001 |
| 2015 | $6,092 | $29,919 | $6,918 | $23,001 |
| 2014 | $6,835 | $32,656 | $6,918 | $25,738 |
| 2013 | $7,065 | $33,711 | $6,918 | $26,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map