92 Double Eagle Rd Burgaw, NC 28425
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Double Eagle Rd, Burgaw, NC 28425 and is currently estimated at $463,595, approximately $198 per square foot. 92 Double Eagle Rd is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Rocky Point Elementary School, Cape Fear Middle School, and Heide Trask High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Scott Morgan Construction Inc
Bought by
Exum Leonard M and Exum Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Rao Charles M and Rao Deborah A
Bought by
Scott Morgan Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exum Leonard M | $278,000 | -- | |
| Scott Morgan Construction Inc | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,970 | $405,156 | $30,820 | $374,336 |
| 2024 | $2,970 | $297,795 | $31,900 | $265,895 |
| 2023 | $2,970 | $297,795 | $31,900 | $265,895 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $291,155 | $31,900 | $259,255 |
| 2021 | $2,658 | $291,155 | $31,900 | $259,255 |
| 2020 | $2,622 | $291,155 | $31,900 | $259,255 |
| 2019 | $2,622 | $291,155 | $31,900 | $259,255 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $258,179 | $32,850 | $225,329 |
| 2017 | $2,453 | $258,179 | $32,850 | $225,329 |
| 2016 | $2,427 | $258,179 | $32,850 | $225,329 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $258,179 | $32,850 | $225,329 |
| 2014 | $1,876 | $258,179 | $32,850 | $225,329 |
| 2013 | -- | $258,179 | $32,850 | $225,329 |
| 2012 | -- | $258,179 | $32,850 | $225,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map