Seller's Agent in 2021
Gina Letourneau
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
(207) 754-4959
129 in this area
446 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $499,000
Introducing this incredibly spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom colonial with all you could ask for. The charming brick front porch enters in to a welcoming foyer to wow your guests from the door. So much room for entertaining in the large living room, equipped with a pellet stove for extra warmth and coziness through winter months.
Laundry, 1 bedroom and attached full bath are all conveniently located on the first floor. Kitchen features all new appliances in 2020 and a little nook for casual eating and formal dining room for the big meals.
Walking up to the second floor, the wonder continues. Main feature upstairs is the expansive primary en-suite with luxury walk in-shower and walk in closet. Beautifully lit landing that can be used as an office, and 3 more bedrooms! All closets with built in organizing.
The space continues in to the basement with home gym equipment (included) and a large bonus room and great sized cedar closet.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group Brokerage Email: ginaletourneau@masiello.com Listed on: 09/03/2021
Co-Listed By
Sierra Lemieux
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group Brokerage Email: ginaletourneau@masiello.com
Last Buyer's Agent
Xiaofang Clark
Realty of Maine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed Fatuma | -- | None Available | |
| Ovalle Anthony B | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mohamed Fatuma | $338,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ovalle Anthony B | $243,020 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2021 12/07/21 | Sold | $345,000 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2021 09/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/03/2021 09/03/21 | For Sale | $345,000 | +41.1% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2020 01/03/20 | Sold | $244,500 | -4.1% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/20/2019 11/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2019 11/10/19 | For Sale | $254,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,467 | $197,300 | $20,760 | $176,540 |
| 2024 | $6,268 | $197,300 | $20,760 | $176,540 |
| 2023 | $5,919 | $197,300 | $20,760 | $176,540 |
| 2022 | $5,623 | $197,300 | $20,760 | $176,540 |
| 2021 | $5,367 | $189,900 | $20,760 | $169,140 |
| 2020 | $5,444 | $189,900 | $20,760 | $169,140 |
| 2019 | $5,348 | $184,980 | $20,760 | $164,220 |
| 2018 | $5,303 | $184,980 | $20,760 | $164,220 |
| 2017 | $5,183 | $184,980 | $20,760 | $164,220 |
| 2016 | $5,094 | $184,980 | $20,760 | $164,220 |
| 2015 | $4,940 | $180,480 | $20,760 | $159,720 |
| 2014 | $4,799 | $180,480 | $20,760 | $159,720 |
| 2013 | $4,772 | $180,480 | $20,760 | $159,720 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Gina Letourneau
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
(207) 754-4959
129 in this area
446 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Sierra Lemieux
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
X
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Xiaofang Clark
Realty of Maine
Seller's Agent in 2020
Renee Roy
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
(207) 212-3134
56 in this area
196 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Gina Letourneau-Masiello
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1507591
APN: LEWI-000149-000000-000053
Ask me questions while you tour the home.