92 E Franklin St Shavertown, PA 18708
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 E Franklin St, Shavertown, PA 18708 and is currently estimated at $227,102, approximately $168 per square foot. 92 E Franklin St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Dallas Senior High School and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Wood Amy A
Bought by
Kaminstein Mckenzi T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,858
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Mulhern Amy A and Wood Amy A
Bought by
Wood Amy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Mulhern Richard
Bought by
Mulhern Amy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,200
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaminstein Mckenzi T | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Wood Amy A | -- | Attorney | |
| Mulhern Amy A | $84,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaminstein Mckenzi T | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Amy A | $93,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulhern Amy A | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,340 | $102,000 | $20,600 | $81,400 |
| 2025 | $2,209 | $102,000 | $20,600 | $81,400 |
| 2024 | $2,141 | $102,000 | $20,600 | $81,400 |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $102,000 | $20,600 | $81,400 |
| 2022 | $2,122 | $102,000 | $20,600 | $81,400 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $102,000 | $20,600 | $81,400 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $102,000 | $20,600 | $81,400 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $102,000 | $20,600 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $102,000 | $20,600 | $81,400 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $102,000 | $20,600 | $81,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $102,000 | $20,600 | $81,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,000 | $20,600 | $81,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,000 | $20,600 | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map