92 Edison Rd Sparta, NJ 07871
Estimated Value: $386,937 - $551,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Edison Rd, Sparta, NJ 07871 and is currently estimated at $475,984, approximately $298 per square foot. 92 Edison Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sparta High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,147 | $227,000 | $126,200 | $100,800 |
| 2024 | $7,913 | $227,000 | $126,200 | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map