92 Ethan Dr Windsor, CT 06095
West Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $621,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,325
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Ethan Dr, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $589,676, approximately $253 per square foot. 92 Ethan Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Poquonock Elementary School, Clover Street School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Lodge 3Rd Robert E
Bought by
Lodge Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Lee Robert and Lee Kathleen
Bought by
Lodge Robert and Lodge Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Herdman Robert and Herdman Dawn
Bought by
Lee Robert and Lee Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1992
Sold by
Commons Ethan
Bought by
Herdman Robert and Herdman Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lodge Christine M | -- | -- | |
| Lodge Robert | $385,000 | -- | |
| Lee Robert | $265,000 | -- | |
| Herdman Robert | $207,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herdman Robert | $94,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Herdman Robert | $247,056 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,509 | $334,250 | $73,290 | $260,960 |
| 2024 | $10,134 | $334,250 | $73,290 | $260,960 |
| 2023 | $7,785 | $231,700 | $58,030 | $173,670 |
| 2022 | $7,709 | $231,700 | $58,030 | $173,670 |
| 2021 | $7,709 | $231,700 | $58,030 | $173,670 |
| 2020 | $7,672 | $231,700 | $58,030 | $173,670 |
| 2019 | $7,502 | $231,700 | $58,030 | $173,670 |
| 2018 | $7,321 | $222,110 | $58,030 | $164,080 |
| 2017 | $7,207 | $222,110 | $58,030 | $164,080 |
| 2016 | $7,001 | $222,110 | $58,030 | $164,080 |
| 2015 | $6,868 | $222,110 | $58,030 | $164,080 |
| 2014 | $6,768 | $222,110 | $58,030 | $164,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map