92 Everett St Unit 2nd flr Lawrence, MA 01843
South West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,657 - $938,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$1,099/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Everett St Unit 2nd flr, Lawrence, MA 01843 and is currently estimated at $769,414, approximately $1,099 per square foot. 92 Everett St Unit 2nd flr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including John Breen School, Emily G. Wetherbee School (K-8), and School For Exceptional Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Castia Llc
Bought by
Tiacas Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$518,000
Outstanding Balance
$513,040
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$256,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Kiley Krystal
Bought by
Castia Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Hickey Charles F and Jablonski Elizabeth
Bought by
Kiley Krystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Kiley Elizabeth and Jablonski Elizabeth
Bought by
Hickey Charles F and Jablonski Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1989
Sold by
Wallace Michael F
Bought by
Hickey Charles F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiacas Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tiacas Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Castia Llc | $257,500 | -- | |
| Kiley Krystal | $375,000 | -- | |
| Kiley Krystal | $375,000 | -- | |
| Kiley Krystal | $375,000 | -- | |
| Hickey Charles F | -- | -- | |
| Hickey Charles F | -- | -- | |
| Hickey Charles F | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tiacas Llc | $518,000 | |
| Closed | Tiacas Llc | $518,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiley Krystal | $219,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hickey Charles F | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,052 | $801,400 | $162,500 | $638,900 |
| 2024 | $6,751 | $729,800 | $129,000 | $600,800 |
| 2023 | $6,651 | $654,600 | $129,000 | $525,600 |
| 2022 | $6,029 | $527,000 | $128,100 | $398,900 |
| 2021 | $5,720 | $466,200 | $126,400 | $339,800 |
| 2020 | $5,397 | $434,200 | $111,000 | $323,200 |
| 2019 | $4,923 | $359,900 | $93,700 | $266,200 |
| 2018 | $4,416 | $308,400 | $89,400 | $219,000 |
| 2017 | $4,209 | $274,400 | $84,200 | $190,200 |
| 2016 | $3,969 | $255,900 | $72,000 | $183,900 |
| 2015 | $3,818 | $252,500 | $72,000 | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map