92 Hamilton St Worcester, MA 01604
Grafton Hill Neighborhood
10
Beds
10
Baths
6,250
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Hamilton St, Worcester, MA 01604. 92 Hamilton St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Rice Square Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,410 | $1,016,700 | $120,000 | $896,700 |
| 2024 | $11,579 | $842,100 | $54,000 | $788,100 |
| 2023 | $11,743 | $818,900 | $30,800 | $788,100 |
| 2022 | $9,949 | $654,100 | $25,700 | $628,400 |
| 2021 | $6,973 | $428,300 | $25,700 | $402,600 |
| 2020 | $4,342 | $255,400 | $25,700 | $229,700 |
| 2019 | $5,638 | $313,200 | $29,300 | $283,900 |
| 2018 | $5,756 | $304,400 | $29,300 | $275,100 |
| 2017 | $5,851 | $304,400 | $29,300 | $275,100 |
| 2016 | $6,197 | $300,700 | $54,000 | $246,700 |
| 2015 | $5,818 | $289,900 | $46,000 | $243,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $289,900 | $46,000 | $243,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map