92 High St Portland, CT 06480
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $760,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,525
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 High St, Portland, CT 06480 and is currently estimated at $621,421, approximately $176 per square foot. 92 High St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Valley View School, Gildersleeve School, and Brownstone Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Fhlmc
Bought by
Zheng Yao and Zheng Bin Mrs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Westergren Patricia
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Ll
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Mcginley Bldrs
Bought by
Westergren Patricia and Westergren Cliff
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Cambria Barbara L
Bought by
Mcginley Barbara M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Cambria Barbara L
Bought by
Mcg Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Yao | $240,500 | -- | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Ll | -- | -- | |
| Westergren Patricia | $399,000 | -- | |
| Mcginley Barbara M | $30,000 | -- | |
| Mcg Llc | $30,000 | -- | |
| Zheng Yao | $240,500 | -- | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Ll | -- | -- | |
| Westergren Patricia | $399,000 | -- | |
| Mcginley Barbara M | $30,000 | -- | |
| Mcg Llc | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcg Llc | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcg Llc | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,701 | $359,800 | $45,360 | $314,440 |
| 2024 | $12,341 | $359,800 | $45,360 | $314,440 |
| 2023 | $11,679 | $359,800 | $45,360 | $314,440 |
| 2022 | $11,672 | $359,800 | $45,360 | $314,440 |
| 2021 | $6,862 | $330,890 | $50,400 | $280,490 |
| 2020 | $11,376 | $330,890 | $50,400 | $280,490 |
| 2019 | $11,187 | $330,890 | $50,400 | $280,490 |
| 2018 | $11,187 | $330,890 | $50,400 | $280,490 |
| 2017 | $10,913 | $330,890 | $50,400 | $280,490 |
| 2016 | $10,079 | $310,030 | $63,000 | $247,030 |
| 2015 | $10,026 | $310,030 | $63,000 | $247,030 |
| 2014 | $9,853 | $310,030 | $63,000 | $247,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map