92 Inlets Blvd Unit 92 Nokomis, FL 34275
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $794,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Inlets Blvd Unit 92, Nokomis, FL 34275 and is currently estimated at $684,438, approximately $342 per square foot. 92 Inlets Blvd Unit 92 is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Laurel Nokomis School, Venice High School, and European Academy Of Early Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Jane C
Bought by
Miller James G and Miller Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Outstanding Balance
$46,279
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$638,159
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller James G | $236,000 | -- | |
| Miller James G | $236,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller James G | $188,800 | |
| Closed | Miller James G | $188,800 |
Source: Public Records