92 Lillian Ave Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $586,415 - $624,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Lillian Ave, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $605,208, approximately $313 per square foot. 92 Lillian Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, Columbus Avenue School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Rolle Julia
Bought by
Byfield Desmond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byfield Desmond | $148,400 | Denrick Cooper |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,099 | $422 | $132 | $290 |
| 2024 | $918 | $415 | $130 | $285 |
| 2023 | $9,115 | $424 | $133 | $291 |
| 2022 | $9,115 | $423 | $132 | $291 |
| 2021 | $13,422 | $416 | $130 | $286 |
| 2020 | $9,602 | $615 | $297 | $318 |
| 2019 | $9,051 | $615 | $297 | $318 |
| 2018 | $7,469 | $615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,001 | $615 | $297 | $318 |