92 Maple St West Boylston, MA 01583
Estimated Value: $751,431 - $955,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,931
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Maple St, West Boylston, MA 01583 and is currently estimated at $827,608, approximately $282 per square foot. 92 Maple St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Major Edwards Elementary School, West Boylston Junior/Senior High School, and Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Bianchini Marcia and Bianchini Donald
Bought by
Fenlon Brianj and Fenlon Erin A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenlon Brianj | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fenlon Brianj | $381,982 | |
| Closed | Fenlon Brianj | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $114 | $820,300 | $132,300 | $688,000 |
| 2024 | $10,906 | $737,900 | $134,500 | $603,400 |
| 2023 | $10,565 | $678,100 | $132,300 | $545,800 |
| 2022 | $10,026 | $567,100 | $132,300 | $434,800 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $524,200 | $109,600 | $414,600 |
| 2020 | $9,021 | $485,500 | $109,600 | $375,900 |
| 2019 | $3,435 | $459,700 | $109,600 | $350,100 |
| 2018 | $334 | $439,200 | $109,600 | $329,600 |
| 2017 | $335 | $432,400 | $109,600 | $322,800 |
| 2016 | $7,677 | $416,100 | $102,200 | $313,900 |
| 2015 | $7,558 | $412,100 | $101,400 | $310,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map