92 Martha St Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $564,460 - $716,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Martha St, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $640,230, approximately $403 per square foot. 92 Martha St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Mandracchia Aurelio
Bought by
Birkett Wendy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birkett Wendy | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,731 | $333 | $151 | $182 |
| 2024 | $554 | $333 | $151 | $182 |
| 2023 | $3,706 | $333 | $151 | $182 |
| 2022 | $3,706 | $333 | $151 | $182 |
| 2021 | $4,941 | $271 | $144 | $127 |
| 2020 | $5,555 | $461 | $428 | $33 |
| 2019 | $5,446 | $467 | $414 | $53 |
| 2018 | $5,326 | $498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,375 | $563 | $422 | $141 |