92 Mill St Princeton, ME 04668
Estimated Value: $114,366 - $207,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Mill St, Princeton, ME 04668 and is currently estimated at $162,342. 92 Mill St is a home with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,325 | $73,790 | $12,880 | $60,910 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $70,740 | $12,880 | $57,860 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $52,400 | $10,100 | $42,300 |
| 2020 | $996 | $52,400 | $10,100 | $42,300 |
| 2019 | $996 | $52,400 | $10,100 | $42,300 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $52,400 | $10,100 | $42,300 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $52,400 | $10,100 | $42,300 |
| 2016 | $957 | $52,000 | $9,700 | $42,300 |
| 2015 | $944 | $52,000 | $9,700 | $42,300 |
| 2014 | $840 | $52,000 | $9,700 | $42,300 |
| 2013 | $754 | $52,000 | $9,700 | $42,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map