92 Mountain Rd Unit 8 Orrtanna, PA 17353
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
886
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Mountain Rd Unit 8, Orrtanna, PA 17353 and is currently estimated at $115,088, approximately $129 per square foot. 92 Mountain Rd Unit 8 is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Area High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $867 | $49,800 | $0 | $49,800 |
| 2025 | $918 | $53,100 | $0 | $53,100 |
| 2023 | $862 | $53,100 | $0 | $53,100 |
| 2022 | $853 | $53,100 | $0 | $53,100 |
| 2021 | $835 | $53,100 | $0 | $53,100 |
| 2020 | $835 | $53,100 | $0 | $53,100 |
| 2019 | $830 | $53,100 | $0 | $53,100 |
| 2018 | $825 | $53,100 | $0 | $53,100 |
| 2017 | $796 | $53,100 | $0 | $53,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map