NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,002,000 - $1,267,693

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,223 Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2020

Last sale price $685,000 $213 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,964 / mo

580 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2020

M-O-T-I-V-A-T-E-D S-E-L-L-E-R is looking for O-F-F-E-R-S!! Are you looking for a new adventure? A bigger playground? Larger home? This could be it... Breathtaking Shepherd's Cove Estates Waterfront Luxury Home could be yours... views are amazing!! Sit on your patio or juliette balcony, off the master, and take it all in... from this expansive waterfront home overlooking the Assonet River. Very new stainless steel appliances shine in this beautiful kitchen with granite and built in desk/cabinetry. Choose to dine in the eat-in kitchen or the formal dining room, both off the kitchen. Both with exterior access and great views of Shepherd's Cove. First floor has office with closet with full bath next to it. This could be used as a first floor master! The second floor master bedroom has double closets, master en suite and scenic juliette balcony!! Now add another two bedrooms, one with en-suite! Yes, there is more. The lower level has a large game room and kitchen! Very close to Rte. 24.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Brouwer

Cindy Brouwer Real Estate Listed on: 07/05/2018

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • Year Round Access
  • Landscaped Professionally

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:212 P:32

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

2.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Colonial
  • Other Agent: 2.50
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 232.70
  • Comp Based On: Net Sale Price
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1987

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Marble, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available
  • Appliances: Range, Wall Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator - Wine Storage, Vent Hood
  • No Bedrooms: 4
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: Second Floor, Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Skylight, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: Second Floor, Bathroom - Full, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: Second Floor, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: First Floor, Bathroom - 3/4, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 2: On Level: Second Floor, Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Jacuzzi / Whirlpool Soaking Tub
  • Bathroom 3: On Level: Second Floor, Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • No Rooms: 9
  • Dining Room: On Level: First Floor, Flooring - Hardwood, Exterior Access, Open Floor Plan
  • Family Room: Fireplace, Flooring - Hardwood, Exterior Access, Open Floor Plan, Recessed Lighting
  • Kitchen: Flooring - Hardwood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Exterior Access, Recessed Lighting, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Laundry: Dryer Hookup - Electric, Washer Hookup
  • Living Room: On Level: First Floor, Flooring - Hardwood, Open Floor Plan, Wainscoting
  • Basement: Y
  • Basement Features: Full
  • Other Room 1: Name: Bathroom
  • Other Room 2: Name: Game Room, On Level: Basement
  • Other Room 3: Name: Kitchen, On Level: Basement
  • Other Room 4: Name: Foyer, On Level: First Floor, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Exterior Access
  • Other Room 5: Name: Home Office, On Level: First Floor, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Other Room 6: Name: Center Hall, On Level: First Floor, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Main Lo: A14050
  • Main So: B99241
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3223.00
  • Basement Included Sq Ft: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: River
  • Waterfront Flag: Yes
  • Waterview Features: River
  • Waterview Flag: Yes
  • Construction: Frame
  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Covered Patio/Deck, Gutters, Hot Tub/Spa, Professional Landscaping, Screens
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Insulation Feature: Full, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Off-Street, Paved Driveway
  • Parking Spaces: 20
  • Garage Parking: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Inspection Required for Sale, Private Sewerage
  • Water: Private Water
  • Electric Features: 200 Amps
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Zones: 2
  • Heating: Forced Air, Propane
  • Heat Zones: 4
  • Hot Water: Propane Gas
  • Utility Connections: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stables, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 803100.00
  • Acre: 2.26
  • Lot Size: 98446.00
  • Page: 194
  • Parcel Number: M:212 P:32
  • Zoning: R
  • Lot Description: Paved Drive, Cleared, Gentle Slope

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 10689.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2851453

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 5, 2018
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
List Price
$799,999
Sold Price
$685,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$114,999
-14.37%
Current Estimated Value
$1,138,923

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$453,923
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.77%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 16, 2016
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
List Price
$849,900
Sold Price
$785,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$64,900
-7.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.80%
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Fredette Michael
Bought by
Chea Yeong and Chea Sara

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Saini Tania $685,000 None Available
Alves Karen $785,000 --
Chea Yeong $435,000 --
Fredette Michael $410,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Alves Karen $275,000
Previous Owner Fredette Michael $355,000
Previous Owner Fredette Michael $400,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2020 04/21/20 Sold $685,000 -8.7% $213 / Sq Ft
02/05/2020 02/05/20 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2020 01/25/20 Price Changed $750,000 -6.2% $233 / Sq Ft
11/25/2019 11/25/19 For Sale $799,999 +16.8% $248 / Sq Ft
11/21/2019 11/21/19 Off Market $685,000 -- --
11/01/2019 11/01/19 For Sale $799,999 +16.8% $248 / Sq Ft
09/30/2019 09/30/19 Off Market $685,000 -- --
06/04/2019 06/04/19 Price Changed $799,999 -5.9% $248 / Sq Ft
04/30/2019 04/30/19 Price Changed $850,000 -2.9% $264 / Sq Ft
03/20/2019 03/20/19 For Sale $875,000 +27.7% $271 / Sq Ft
01/12/2019 01/12/19 Off Market $685,000 -- --
12/18/2018 12/18/18 For Sale $875,000 +27.7% $271 / Sq Ft
12/17/2018 12/17/18 Off Market $685,000 -- --
11/24/2018 11/24/18 Price Changed $875,000 -2.7% $271 / Sq Ft
10/07/2018 10/07/18 Price Changed $899,000 -8.3% $279 / Sq Ft
08/14/2018 08/14/18 For Sale $980,000 +43.1% $304 / Sq Ft
07/08/2018 07/08/18 Off Market $685,000 -- --
07/05/2018 07/05/18 For Sale $980,000 +24.8% $304 / Sq Ft
07/14/2017 07/14/17 Sold $785,000 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/14/2017 07/14/17 Sold $785,000 -7.6% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/19/2017 06/19/17 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2017 06/14/17 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2017 05/25/17 For Sale $849,900 +8.3% $164 / Sq Ft
05/25/2017 05/25/17 Off Market $785,000 -- --
12/21/2016 12/21/16 Price Changed $849,900 -2.8% $164 / Sq Ft
11/16/2016 11/16/16 For Sale $874,500 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft
09/12/2016 09/12/16 For Sale $874,500 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,682 $1,077,900 $521,800 $556,100
2024 $10,617 $1,017,900 $492,100 $525,800
2023 $10,291 $960,900 $443,200 $517,700
2022 $10,063 $834,400 $375,500 $458,900
2021 $10,128 $797,500 $341,400 $456,100
2020 $10,175 $781,500 $328,300 $453,200
2019 $10,008 $761,100 $340,700 $420,400
2018 $10,689 $803,100 $380,000 $423,100
2017 $10,736 $806,000 $396,800 $409,200
2016 $10,252 $783,200 $385,400 $397,800
2015 -- $761,500 $385,400 $376,100
2014 -- $804,300 $430,800 $373,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72357168

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: FREE-000212-000000-000032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.