92 Nassau Ave Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $873,998 - $1,018,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Nassau Ave, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $945,999, approximately $652 per square foot. 92 Nassau Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,894 | $670 | $308 | $362 |
| 2024 | $5,685 | $670 | $308 | $362 |
| 2023 | $16,542 | $670 | $308 | $362 |
| 2022 | $16,542 | $670 | $308 | $362 |
| 2021 | $16,018 | $655 | $301 | $354 |
| 2020 | $14,899 | $802 | $686 | $116 |
| 2019 | $13,957 | $859 | $689 | $170 |
| 2018 | $13,993 | $917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,971 | $1,191 | $735 | $456 |
| 2016 | $17,901 | $1,191 | $735 | $456 |
| 2015 | $5,346 | $1,191 | $735 | $456 |
| 2014 | $5,346 | $1,191 | $735 | $456 |
| 2013 | $4,869 | $1,191 | $735 | $456 |
Source: Public Records
Map