92 Nixon Ln Austin, AR 72007
Estimated Value: $291,708 - $335,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Nixon Ln, Austin, AR 72007 and is currently estimated at $308,927, approximately $161 per square foot. 92 Nixon Ln is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Cabot Middle School North, and Cabot Junior High North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Larry Weathers Construction Inc
Bought by
Bufford David A and Smithson Maleah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,600
Outstanding Balance
$102,513
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$206,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Taylor Made Development Llc
Bought by
Larry Weathers Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,272
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Taylor Made Development Llc
Bought by
Larry Weathers Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,272
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Bought by
Taylor Made Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Bought by
Bill Of Assurance
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bufford David A | -- | Lenders Title Co | |
| Larry Weathers Construction Inc | -- | Lenders Title Co | |
| Taylor Made Dev | -- | -- | |
| Bill Of Assurance | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bufford David A | $172,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Larry Weathers Construction Inc | $161,272 | |
| Previous Owner | Larry Weathers Construction Inc | $161,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,600 | $40,020 | $5,000 | $35,020 |
| 2024 | $1,600 | $40,020 | $5,000 | $35,020 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $40,020 | $5,000 | $35,020 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $40,020 | $5,000 | $35,020 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $40,020 | $5,000 | $35,020 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $38,700 | $5,000 | $33,700 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $38,700 | $5,000 | $33,700 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $38,700 | $5,000 | $33,700 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $38,700 | $5,000 | $33,700 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $38,700 | $5,000 | $33,700 |
| 2015 | $1,770 | $37,500 | $5,700 | $31,800 |
| 2014 | $1,548 | $37,500 | $5,700 | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map