NOT LISTED FOR SALE

92 Oak View Dr Ellijay, FL 30540

Estimated Value: $912,945 - $967,000

6 Beds
8 Baths
5,592 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 92 Oak View Dr, Ellijay, FL 30540 and is currently estimated at $939,236, approximately $167 per square foot. 92 Oak View Dr is a home located in Gilmer County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Gilmer Middle School, and Clear Creek Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Howard Scarlet R
Bought by
Hierlmeier Christopher R and Hierlmeier Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
$939,236

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$611,388
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,848

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2012
Sold by
Howard Richard L
Bought by
Howard Richard L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Homes By Thomas Llc
Bought by
Howard Richard L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$591,850
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
West Point Builders Inc
Bought by
Homes By Thomas Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hierlmeier Christopher R $835,000 --
Howard Richard L -- --
Howard Richard L -- --
Howard Richard L $623,000 --
Homes By Thomas Llc $83,000 --
West Point Builders Inc $69,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hierlmeier Christopher R $650,000
Previous Owner Howard Richard L $332,000
Previous Owner Howard Richard L $591,850
Previous Owner Homes By Thomas Llc $520,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,899 $363,080 $15,200 $347,880
2024 $5,938 $358,360 $13,200 $345,160
2023 $5,799 $349,480 $12,000 $337,480
2022 $4,819 $295,160 $12,000 $283,160
2021 $4,974 $256,120 $12,000 $244,120
2020 $5,468 $252,840 $12,000 $240,840
2019 $5,240 $233,240 $11,400 $221,840
2018 $5,083 $223,440 $10,000 $213,440
2017 $5,302 $217,360 $8,000 $209,360
2016 $5,891 $236,560 $6,000 $230,560
2015 $4,989 $204,280 $6,000 $198,280
2014 $4,730 $196,120 $6,000 $190,120
2013 -- $187,880 $6,000 $181,880
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.