92 Oakview Ave Struthers, OH 44471
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $110,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Oakview Ave, Struthers, OH 44471 and is currently estimated at $71,385, approximately $135 per square foot. 92 Oakview Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Struthers Elementary School, Struthers Middle School, and Struthers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1993
Sold by
Varsho Charles R
Bought by
Bledsoe Kenneth H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1983
Bought by
Varsho Charles R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bledsoe Kenneth H | $23,000 | -- | |
| Varsho Charles R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $210 | $4,880 | $710 | $4,170 |
| 2024 | $210 | $4,880 | $710 | $4,170 |
| 2023 | $207 | $4,880 | $710 | $4,170 |
| 2022 | $301 | $5,400 | $710 | $4,690 |
| 2021 | $299 | $5,400 | $710 | $4,690 |
| 2020 | $300 | $5,400 | $710 | $4,690 |
| 2019 | $325 | $5,400 | $710 | $4,690 |
| 2018 | $326 | $5,400 | $710 | $4,690 |
| 2017 | $392 | $5,400 | $710 | $4,690 |
| 2016 | $476 | $8,580 | $860 | $7,720 |
| 2015 | $489 | $8,580 | $860 | $7,720 |
| 2014 | $467 | $8,580 | $860 | $7,720 |
| 2013 | $434 | $8,580 | $860 | $7,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map