92 Old Right Rd Ipswich, MA 01938
Estimated Value: $1,507,000 - $1,896,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,532
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Old Right Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938 and is currently estimated at $1,749,147, approximately $316 per square foot. 92 Old Right Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School and Clark School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Markos Peter J
Bought by
Shaughnessy Dennis R and Shaughnessy Virginia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaughnessy Dennis R | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaughnessy Dennis R | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Shaughnessy Dennis R | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Shaughnessy Dennis R | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,292 | $1,730,200 | $427,300 | $1,302,900 |
| 2024 | $17,869 | $1,570,200 | $422,200 | $1,148,000 |
| 2023 | $17,120 | $1,399,800 | $400,400 | $999,400 |
| 2022 | $16,146 | $1,255,500 | $356,800 | $898,700 |
| 2021 | $15,729 | $1,189,800 | $356,800 | $833,000 |
| 2020 | $15,686 | $1,118,800 | $335,100 | $783,700 |
| 2019 | $15,319 | $1,087,200 | $335,100 | $752,100 |
| 2018 | $15,482 | $1,087,200 | $335,100 | $752,100 |
| 2017 | $14,843 | $1,046,000 | $322,000 | $724,000 |
| 2016 | $15,027 | $1,011,900 | $308,900 | $703,000 |
| 2015 | $13,241 | $980,100 | $300,200 | $679,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map