92 Pearl St Melrose, MA 02176
Horace Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,742 - $908,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Pearl St, Melrose, MA 02176 and is currently estimated at $882,186, approximately $626 per square foot. 92 Pearl St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Winthrop Elementary School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Harris Stella
Bought by
Stella X Harris 2010 Ret and Harris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Stella X Harris 2010 R
Bought by
Harris Stella X
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Harris Stella
Bought by
Stella X Harris Ret and Harris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stella X Harris 2010 Ret | -- | -- | |
| Harris Stella X | -- | -- | |
| Harris Stella | -- | -- | |
| Stella X Harris Ret | -- | -- | |
| Stella X Harris Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Stella | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stella X Harris Ret | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69 | $693,300 | $483,600 | $209,700 |
| 2024 | $6,703 | $675,000 | $469,800 | $205,200 |
| 2023 | $6,757 | $648,500 | $456,000 | $192,500 |
| 2022 | $6,346 | $600,400 | $414,500 | $185,900 |
| 2021 | $6,133 | $560,100 | $386,900 | $173,200 |
| 2020 | $6,191 | $560,300 | $386,900 | $173,400 |
| 2019 | $5,464 | $505,500 | $345,400 | $160,100 |
| 2018 | $5,180 | $457,200 | $297,100 | $160,100 |
| 2017 | $4,981 | $422,100 | $276,300 | $145,800 |
| 2016 | $4,986 | $404,400 | $276,300 | $128,100 |
| 2015 | $4,977 | $384,000 | $262,500 | $121,500 |
| 2014 | $4,733 | $356,400 | $234,900 | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map