Seller's Agent in 2013
Elena Price
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood
(781) 881-4087
131 in this area
210 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,188,000 - $1,234,000
Updated bright home with two spacious levels of living. Fireplaced livingroom, diningroom, Renovated kitchen with stainless appliances,silestone and eat in area. Newer deck to large level back yard. Spacious bedrooms with hardwoods and master with own bath. Fully finished lower level complete with playroom, gorgeous new sunroom, laundry and bath, oversized cedar closet and entrance to two car garage. Walk right out to newer Heated saltwater pool. Hookup for generator. Windows redone, Desired Fairway Acres neighborhood- Walk to Downey School and perfect commuter location with highway and trains nearby. Great value -Great House!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1960
Lot Details
0.48 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macinnes John | $675,000 | -- | |
| Macinnes John | $675,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Steven | $305,000 | -- | |
| Sawyer Richard | $297,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macinnes John | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Sawyer Richard | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sawyer Richard | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sawyer Richard | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sawyer Richard | $214,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/26/2013 12/26/13 | Sold | $675,000 | 0.0% | $433 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2013 12/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2013 11/21/13 | Off Market | $675,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2013 11/14/13 | For Sale | $659,900 | -- | $423 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,485 | $1,053,500 | $524,300 | $529,200 |
| 2024 | $12,312 | $961,100 | $499,300 | $461,800 |
| 2023 | $11,137 | $778,800 | $416,100 | $362,700 |
| 2022 | $10,816 | $729,350 | $351,850 | $377,500 |
| 2021 | $10,690 | $723,300 | $335,250 | $388,050 |
| 2020 | $9,806 | $675,800 | $335,250 | $340,550 |
| 2019 | $9,665 | $659,750 | $319,200 | $340,550 |
| 2018 | $8,916 | $590,850 | $319,200 | $271,650 |
| 2017 | $9,030 | $619,750 | $319,200 | $300,550 |
| 2016 | $8,884 | $606,000 | $319,200 | $286,800 |
| 2015 | $9,382 | $615,600 | $319,200 | $296,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Elena Price
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood
(781) 881-4087
131 in this area
210 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Mona Chahine
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood
(781) 856-4888
3 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71608337
APN: WWOO-000024-000000-000179
Ask me questions while you tour the home.