92 Prairieview Ellendale, ND 58436
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $816,000
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Prairieview, Ellendale, ND 58436 and is currently estimated at $362,385. 92 Prairieview is a home located in Dickey County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Thielges Mark A and Thielges Bernice A
Bought by
Olson Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,400
Outstanding Balance
$275,999
Interest Rate
0.63%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$86,386
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Tyler | $293,500 | Dickey & Lamoure Cnty Abs & Ti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Tyler | $277,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,954 | $94,850 | $4,850 | $90,000 |
| 2023 | $2,251 | $69,350 | $4,850 | $64,500 |
| 2022 | $2,137 | $64,750 | $4,850 | $59,900 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $61,700 | $4,850 | $56,850 |
| 2020 | $2,034 | $63,600 | $4,850 | $58,750 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $54,200 | $4,850 | $49,350 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,375 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map