92 Pueblo Dr Effort, PA 18330
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Pueblo Dr, Effort, PA 18330 and is currently estimated at $248,956, approximately $219 per square foot. 92 Pueblo Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Intermediate School, and Pleasant Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2024
Sold by
Yost David and Yost Betty
Bought by
Yost David and Yost Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Lamar Yin P
Bought by
Yost David and Yost Betty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1991
Bought by
Lamar Edward and Lamar Yin P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yost David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yost David | $27,500 | Attorney | |
| Lamar Edward | $24,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681 | $85,410 | $25,050 | $60,360 |
| 2024 | $567 | $85,410 | $25,050 | $60,360 |
| 2023 | $2,586 | $85,410 | $25,050 | $60,360 |
| 2022 | $2,516 | $85,410 | $25,050 | $60,360 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $85,410 | $25,050 | $60,360 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $18,250 | $2,500 | $15,750 |
| 2018 | $3,217 | $18,250 | $2,500 | $15,750 |
| 2017 | $3,148 | $18,250 | $2,500 | $15,750 |
| 2016 | $501 | $18,070 | $2,500 | $15,570 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,070 | $2,500 | $15,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,070 | $2,500 | $15,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map