92 Puritan Ln Swampscott, MA 01907
Estimated Value: $2,417,000 - $2,859,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
5,737
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Puritan Ln, Swampscott, MA 01907 and is currently estimated at $2,556,406, approximately $445 per square foot. 92 Puritan Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Swampscott Middle School and Swampscott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Ogan Leslie B
Bought by
Curley Katherine M and Katzman Matthew A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Outstanding Balance
$939,166
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,617,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Puritan Lane Llc
Bought by
Ogan Leslie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curley Katherine M | $1,375,000 | -- | |
| Curley Katherine | $1,375,000 | -- | |
| Curley Katherine | $1,375,000 | -- | |
| Curley Katherine M | $1,375,000 | -- | |
| Ogan Leslie | $886,625 | -- | |
| Ogan Leslie B | $886,625 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curley Katherine M | $1,100,000 | |
| Closed | Curley Katherine M | $1,100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ogan Leslie B | $353,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ogan Leslie B | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,939 | $1,999,900 | $519,600 | $1,480,300 |
| 2024 | $22,161 | $1,928,700 | $498,000 | $1,430,700 |
| 2023 | $20,754 | $1,767,800 | $454,700 | $1,313,100 |
| 2022 | $20,033 | $1,561,400 | $389,700 | $1,171,700 |
| 2021 | $19,334 | $1,401,000 | $324,800 | $1,076,200 |
| 2020 | $19,820 | $1,386,000 | $324,800 | $1,061,200 |
| 2019 | $17,761 | $1,168,500 | $292,300 | $876,200 |
| 2018 | $16,227 | $1,014,200 | $292,300 | $721,900 |
| 2017 | $16,944 | $971,000 | $276,000 | $695,000 |
| 2016 | $16,827 | $971,000 | $276,000 | $695,000 |
| 2015 | $16,653 | $971,000 | $276,000 | $695,000 |
| 2014 | $15,805 | $845,200 | $251,700 | $593,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map