92 Ray Blvd Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $330,492 - $371,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Ray Blvd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $344,873, approximately $305 per square foot. 92 Ray Blvd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Pikul Kerry
Bought by
Olmedo Alfredo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olmedo Alfredo | $257,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,418 | $254,500 | $69,700 | $184,800 |
| 2024 | $8,418 | $254,500 | $69,700 | $184,800 |
| 2023 | $10,757 | $254,500 | $69,700 | $184,800 |
| 2022 | $10,163 | $229,000 | $63,300 | $165,700 |
| 2021 | $9,913 | $194,000 | $63,300 | $130,700 |
| 2020 | $7,182 | $181,000 | $63,300 | $117,700 |
| 2019 | $7,146 | $181,000 | $63,300 | $117,700 |
| 2018 | $6,282 | $153,500 | $63,300 | $90,200 |
| 2017 | $5,988 | $145,500 | $63,300 | $82,200 |
| 2016 | $6,238 | $153,000 | $63,300 | $89,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,000 | $67,000 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,000 | $67,000 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map