92 Rounds Ave Providence, RI 02907
Estimated Value: $395,497 - $448,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,588
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Rounds Ave, Providence, RI 02907 and is currently estimated at $427,374, approximately $269 per square foot. 92 Rounds Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Highlander Charter School, Paul Cuffee High School, and Sophia Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
James Jeanette
Bought by
James Jeanette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1994
Sold by
Mcdonough Margaret T
Bought by
Wiggins Jeannette H and Wiggins Wardell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,700
Interest Rate
7.08%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Jeanette | -- | -- | |
| Wiggins Jeannette H | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wiggins Jeannette H | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiggins Jeannette H | $85,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,933 | $349,200 | $131,500 | $217,700 |
| 2024 | $4,688 | $255,500 | $88,400 | $167,100 |
| 2023 | $4,688 | $255,500 | $88,400 | $167,100 |
| 2022 | $4,548 | $255,500 | $88,400 | $167,100 |
| 2021 | $4,160 | $169,400 | $59,800 | $109,600 |
| 2020 | $4,160 | $169,400 | $59,800 | $109,600 |
| 2019 | $4,160 | $169,400 | $59,800 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $4,222 | $132,100 | $54,400 | $77,700 |
| 2017 | $4,222 | $132,100 | $54,400 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $4,222 | $132,100 | $54,400 | $77,700 |
| 2015 | $3,866 | $116,800 | $42,300 | $74,500 |
| 2014 | $3,942 | $116,800 | $42,300 | $74,500 |
| 2013 | $3,942 | $116,800 | $42,300 | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map