92 S Harrison Ave Congers, NY 10920
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $703,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 S Harrison Ave, Congers, NY 10920 and is currently estimated at $575,948, approximately $428 per square foot. 92 S Harrison Ave is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including New City Elementary School, Felix Festa Middle School, and Clarkstown North Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2002
Sold by
Gallagher Patrick and Gallagher Eileen
Bought by
Ferst Nancy A and Ferst Derek M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Outstanding Balance
$97,215
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$478,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Hehir Michael J and Hehir Ide M
Bought by
Gallagher Patrick and Gallagher Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,300
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferst Nancy A | $289,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Gallagher Patrick | $130,550 | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferst Nancy A | $231,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallagher Patrick | $91,300 | |
| Closed | Ferst Nancy A | $43,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,455 | $81,000 | $21,700 | $59,300 |
| 2023 | $10,455 | $81,000 | $21,700 | $59,300 |
| 2022 | $7,580 | $81,000 | $21,700 | $59,300 |
| 2021 | $7,580 | $81,000 | $21,700 | $59,300 |
| 2020 | $7,665 | $81,000 | $21,700 | $59,300 |
| 2019 | $7,287 | $81,000 | $21,700 | $59,300 |
| 2018 | $7,287 | $81,000 | $21,700 | $59,300 |
| 2017 | $7,089 | $81,000 | $21,700 | $59,300 |
| 2016 | $7,063 | $81,000 | $21,700 | $59,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,000 | $21,700 | $59,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,000 | $21,700 | $59,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map