Seller's Agent in 2023
Kari Clay
Mid South Realty
(501) 444-2055
254 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $126,923 - $169,000
3 bedroom/1 bath near high school in heart of Cabot! Septic output, HVAC (including condenser) 3 years old, roof approximately 5 years old. BIG laundry room. BIG, fully fenced backyard. Hallway storage. Ambient, electric fireplace. House is currently winterized. Refrigerator conveys. No seller property disclosure.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerrel And Tommie Maxwell Protection Trust | -- | Law Oath | |
| Graves Brooklyn | $125,000 | American Abstract & Title | |
| Maxwell | $10,700 | -- | |
| Maxwell | $10,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graves Brooklyn | $122,735 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2023 12/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2023 12/08/23 | Sold | $125,000 | -3.8% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2023 10/18/23 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $12,690 | $1,330 | $11,360 |
| 2024 | $646 | $12,690 | $1,330 | $11,360 |
| 2023 | $646 | $12,690 | $1,330 | $11,360 |
| 2022 | $646 | $12,690 | $1,330 | $11,360 |
| 2021 | $646 | $12,690 | $1,330 | $11,360 |
| 2020 | $609 | $11,960 | $1,330 | $10,630 |
| 2019 | $609 | $11,960 | $1,330 | $10,630 |
| 2018 | $591 | $11,960 | $1,330 | $10,630 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $25,410 | $2,400 | $23,010 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $25,410 | $2,400 | $23,010 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $26,000 | $2,400 | $23,600 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $26,000 | $2,400 | $23,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kari Clay
Mid South Realty
(501) 444-2055
254 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Amber Wood
Mid South Realty
(501) 993-1313
717 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Heath Smith
RE/MAX
(501) 425-2924
85 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 23033346
APN: 721-30128-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.