92 Sandy Pine Loop Nesmith, SC 29580
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Sandy Pine Loop, Nesmith, SC 29580 and is currently estimated at $180,667, approximately $168 per square foot. 92 Sandy Pine Loop is a home located in Williamsburg County with nearby schools including Hemingway Elementary School, Hemingway MB Lee Middle School, and Hemingway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Lywanda Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lywanda Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $386 | $290 | $290 | $0 |
| 2023 | $105 | $290 | $290 | $0 |
| 2022 | $101 | $290 | $290 | $0 |
| 2021 | $97 | $290 | $290 | $0 |
| 2020 | $101 | $290 | $290 | $0 |
| 2019 | $100 | $290 | $290 | $0 |
| 2018 | $99 | $290 | $290 | $0 |
| 2016 | $97 | $290 | $290 | $0 |
| 2015 | $201 | $290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map