92 Sandy Point Rd Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Estimated Value: $546,911 - $609,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Sandy Point Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475 and is currently estimated at $573,478, approximately $351 per square foot. 92 Sandy Point Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Kathleen E. Goodwin School, Old Saybrook Middle School, and Old Saybrook Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Pratt Sue A
Bought by
Windt Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Williams Jane
Bought by
Pratt Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Cook Antoinette M
Bought by
Willims Edgar M and Williams Jane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windt Mary | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Pratt Sue | $310,000 | -- | |
| Willims Edgar M | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,763 | $242,800 | $0 | $242,800 |
| 2024 | $3,691 | $242,800 | $0 | $242,800 |