92 St Augustine Blvd Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Anastasia Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $610,053
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,381
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 St Augustine Blvd, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $582,263, approximately $421 per square foot. 92 St Augustine Blvd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Barbara S Edwards Family Trust and Edwards Barbara S
Bought by
Edwards Barbara S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Clukey Micah A and Clukey Carly Saffer
Bought by
Edwards Barbara S and Barbara S Edwards Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Clukey Andrew Morgan
Bought by
Clukey Micah A and Clukey Carly Saffer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Gosmann Karl H and Laurenz-Gosmann Barbara Laurenz-Gosmann
Bought by
Clukey Carly S and Clukey Micah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2011
Sold by
Mcleod Elizabeth Anne and Miller Randy W
Bought by
Gosmann Karl Heinz and Laurenz Gosmann Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Miller Sarah W and Miller Randy W
Bought by
Miller Randy W and Miller Sarah W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
King Anita B
Bought by
Mcleod Elizabeth Anne and Miller Sarah Webster
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Barbara S | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Edwards Barbara S | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Edwards Barbara S | $360,000 | Attorney | |
| Clukey Micah A | -- | None Available | |
| Clukey Carly S | $305,000 | -- | |
| Gosmann Karl Heinz | $175,000 | Action Title Services Of St | |
| Miller Randy W | -- | Attorney | |
| Mcleod Elizabeth Anne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edwards Barbara S | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clukey Carly S | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clukey Carly S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,695 | $335,786 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,145 | $326,958 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,145 | $317,743 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,145 | $308,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,176 | $256,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,114 | $249,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,262 | $306,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,881 | $287,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,627 | $273,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,972 | $240,857 | $169,569 | $71,288 |
| 2016 | $4,756 | $237,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,321 | $203,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,952 | $179,854 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map