92 Stone Ct Conroe, TX 77304
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $396,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Stone Ct, Conroe, TX 77304 and is currently estimated at $374,522, approximately $142 per square foot. 92 Stone Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Eddie Ruth Lagway Elementary, Robert P. Brabham Middle School, and Willis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Walters Gary Wayne
Bought by
Walters Saraphee and Walters Sean M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1987
Bought by
Walters Gary W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Saraphee | -- | None Available | |
| Walters Gary W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $315,846 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $287,133 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,709 | $261,030 | $12,240 | $301,150 |
| 2022 | $5,653 | $237,300 | $12,240 | $298,490 |
| 2021 | $5,389 | $215,730 | $12,240 | $224,930 |
| 2020 | $5,221 | $196,120 | $12,240 | $183,880 |
| 2019 | $6,062 | $216,570 | $12,240 | $204,330 |
| 2018 | $0 | $211,700 | $12,240 | $199,460 |
| 2017 | $5,909 | $211,700 | $12,240 | $199,460 |
| 2016 | $5,567 | $199,420 | $12,240 | $187,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,680 | $13,500 | $187,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,070 | $13,500 | $170,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map