92 Suffield St Agawam, MA 01001
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $387,602
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Suffield St, Agawam, MA 01001 and is currently estimated at $379,401, approximately $209 per square foot. 92 Suffield St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Agawam Junior High School, Agawam High School, and Hampden Charter School of Science West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Crystal and Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Coly Stanislas and Coly Sheila C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,200
Outstanding Balance
$93,953
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,448
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coly Stanislas | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coly Stanislas | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,815 | $328,900 | $112,500 | $216,400 |
| 2024 | $4,611 | $317,100 | $112,500 | $204,600 |
| 2023 | $4,240 | $268,700 | $101,200 | $167,500 |
| 2022 | $4,061 | $252,100 | $101,200 | $150,900 |
| 2021 | $3,699 | $220,200 | $87,500 | $132,700 |
| 2020 | $3,595 | $213,600 | $86,000 | $127,600 |
| 2019 | $3,485 | $209,300 | $84,200 | $125,100 |
| 2018 | $3,264 | $196,500 | $79,700 | $116,800 |
| 2017 | $3,109 | $190,600 | $79,700 | $110,900 |
| 2016 | $3,003 | $185,600 | $79,700 | $105,900 |
| 2015 | $2,852 | $181,200 | $79,700 | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map