Seller's Agent in 2022
Raquel Martini
Miami Realty Solution Group
(305) 300-6406
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $775,000
The best line at the Mint! 2 bedrooms 2 full bath PLUS DEN with it's own 1/2 bath and closet and . Featuring direct water and city views, with washer& dryer, SS appliances, spacious balcony, parking space, basic cable and internet, front desk and security 24/7, valet parking & much more. Walk to Metro mover/Train station, City Centre, Brickell, Downtown and easy access to I-95! Five-star amenities building includes a fitness center, amazing pool and full spa, meditation garden & activity room. Mint at Riverfront is a gated community located on the southern end of Downtown Miami near Brickell. It’s situated along the Miami River.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Miami Realty Solution Group License #3267564 Listed on: 04/04/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoaf John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shoaf John | $700,000 | Raul G Mendoza Pa | |
| Interamerican Network Sa | $480,000 | Ponce De Leon Title Svcs Inc | |
| Jk Mint 2003 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Santamarino Jorge Eduardo K | $368,000 | -- | |
| Santamaria Jorge Eduardo Krasvoski | $368,000 | Builders Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shoaf John | $534,114 | |
| Previous Owner | Shoaf John | $650,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Sold | $700,000 | 0.0% | $567 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2022 04/22/22 | Price Changed | $700,000 | -4.1% | $567 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | For Sale | $730,000 | 0.0% | $591 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2020 11/25/20 | Rented | $2,400 | -7.7% | -- | |
| 11/10/2020 11/10/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2020 10/26/20 | Price Changed | $2,600 | -11.9% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2020 10/06/20 | Price Changed | $2,950 | -3.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2020 08/06/20 | Price Changed | $3,050 | -4.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2020 06/17/20 | For Rent | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/22/2017 08/22/17 | Rented | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/26/2017 07/26/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2017 06/27/17 | For Rent | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/24/2016 03/24/16 | Sold | $480,000 | -3.8% | $389 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2016 03/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/30/2015 11/30/15 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -5.7% | $404 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2015 11/23/15 | Price Changed | $529,000 | +6.0% | $428 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2015 11/13/15 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -5.7% | $404 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2015 04/07/15 | Price Changed | $529,000 | -3.8% | $428 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2015 04/01/15 | Price Changed | $550,000 | 0.0% | $445 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2014 05/14/14 | Rented | $2,700 | -5.3% | -- | |
| 04/14/2014 04/14/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2014 01/09/14 | For Rent | $2,850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/15/2013 10/15/13 | For Sale | $630,000 | -- | $510 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,157 | $514,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,094 | $538,254 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,094 | $527,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,643 | $349,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,901 | $317,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,918 | $317,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,298 | $334,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,541 | $352,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,199 | $378,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,442 | $378,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,502 | $372,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,159 | $338,503 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Raquel Martini
Miami Realty Solution Group
(305) 300-6406
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Karen Vieira Ferreira
Miami Realty Solution Group
(786) 942-0076
6 in this area
35 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sandra Del Castillo
IPM Worldwide Properties
(734) 417-4537
15 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Fernanda Blanco
BHHS EWM Realty
(305) 710-8611
13 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11184507
APN: 01-4137-069-1030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.