92 Tileston St Unit 4 Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $605,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,017
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Tileston St Unit 4, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $544,034, approximately $269 per square foot. 92 Tileston St Unit 4 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Contreras Jose and Contreras Noelia
Bought by
Hernandez Fidel Sosa and Flores Vilma Ramos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,036
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$410,998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Fidel Sosa | $218,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Fidel Sosa | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records