Seller's Agent in 2025
Bashan Bradbury
ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME
(870) 421-0351
137 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $150,680 - $166,000
Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on a spacious 1/2 acre m/l, offering a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This move-in ready property features newer flooring and fresh interior paint, creating a clean and inviting atmosphere throughout. The kitchen is equipped with a stainless steel range and dishwasher, making meal prep a breeze. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining on the wood deck that overlooks the peaceful backyard. Additional highlights include a carport, a handy storage room, and low-maintenance vinyl siding. Conveniently located near shopping and just minutes from beautiful Norfork Lake, this home is ideal for full-time living or a weekend getaway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME Listed on: 04/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hay Landon T | $165,000 | Legacy Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hay Landon T | $162,011 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Sold | $165,000 | +0.7% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2025 05/10/25 | Price Changed | $163,900 | +2.5% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $17,530 | $1,250 | $16,280 |
| 2024 | $685 | $17,530 | $1,250 | $16,280 |
| 2023 | $632 | $17,530 | $1,250 | $16,280 |
| 2022 | $579 | $17,530 | $1,250 | $16,280 |
| 2021 | $527 | $12,060 | $750 | $11,310 |
| 2020 | $527 | $12,060 | $750 | $11,310 |
| 2019 | $545 | $12,060 | $750 | $11,310 |
| 2018 | $466 | $12,060 | $750 | $11,310 |
| 2017 | $520 | $12,060 | $750 | $11,310 |
| 2016 | $545 | $13,070 | $1,060 | $12,010 |
| 2015 | $467 | $13,070 | $1,060 | $12,010 |
| 2014 | $545 | $13,070 | $1,060 | $12,010 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bashan Bradbury
ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME
(870) 421-0351
137 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Linette Wright
MOODY REALTY, INC-UNITED COUNTRY
(870) 291-0617
128 Total Sales
Source: Mountain Home MLS (North Central Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 131231
APN: 001-04884-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.