92 W 4th St Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $141,294 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 W 4th St, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $150,574, approximately $156 per square foot. 92 W 4th St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Frederick Carder Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Hopkins Raymond E
Bought by
Backus Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Brown Evan
Bought by
Hopkins Raymond E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Backus Mary | $59,900 | Rosesettie, Rosettie & Ma | |
| Hopkins Raymond E | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 | $132,000 | $17,000 | $115,000 |
| 2024 | $3,147 | $132,000 | $17,000 | $115,000 |
| 2023 | $3,582 | $132,000 | $17,000 | $115,000 |
| 2022 | $4,418 | $100,000 | $7,200 | $92,800 |
| 2021 | $3,362 | $100,000 | $7,200 | $92,800 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $100,000 | $7,200 | $92,800 |
| 2019 | $3,562 | $100,000 | $7,200 | $92,800 |
| 2018 | $3,562 | $100,000 | $7,200 | $92,800 |
| 2017 | $2,478 | $100,000 | $7,200 | $92,800 |
| 2016 | $2,453 | $100,000 | $7,200 | $92,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,000 | $7,200 | $92,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,000 | $7,200 | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map