92 W 6th St Lowell, MA 01850
Centralville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $393,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 W 6th St, Lowell, MA 01850 and is currently estimated at $373,711, approximately $364 per square foot. 92 W 6th St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Greenhalge Elementary School, S. Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, and Moody Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Burr Aaron
Bought by
Hakim Mohammed and Jani Jahanara B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,652
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$72,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Jones Brian
Bought by
Sanon Raphael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,960
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Paiva Kevin J
Bought by
Jones Brian Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |