92 Warbler Ln Brevard, NC 28712
Estimated Value: $456,495 - $668,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Warbler Ln, Brevard, NC 28712 and is currently estimated at $564,624, approximately $463 per square foot. 92 Warbler Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Graham Carolyn B
Bought by
Carolyn Bass Graham Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Duff Royle R and Duff Judith T
Bought by
Graham Carolyn B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2012
Sold by
Kilpatrick Gerald T and Kilpatrick Diana D
Bought by
Duff Royle R and Duff Judith T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Detwiler Harold Walker and Detwiler Kristina
Bought by
Kilpatrick Gerald T and Kilpatrick Diana D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolyn Bass Graham Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Graham Carolyn B | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Duff Royle R | $23,500 | None Available | |
| Kilpatrick Gerald T | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $438,210 | $42,000 | $396,210 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $201,020 | $35,000 | $166,020 |
| 2023 | $1,323 | $201,020 | $35,000 | $166,020 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $201,020 | $35,000 | $166,020 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $201,020 | $35,000 | $166,020 |
| 2020 | $244 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $242 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $208 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $206 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $202 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map