92 Watson Blvd Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $25,000 - $110,000
Studio
1
Bath
745
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Watson Blvd, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $59,206, approximately $79 per square foot. 92 Watson Blvd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Pine Bluff Lighthouse Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Bought by
Howard-Klein Risie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1966
Bought by
Howard George and Howard Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard-Klein Risie | -- | -- | |
| Howard George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59 | $870 | $600 | $270 |
| 2024 | $59 | $870 | $600 | $270 |
| 2023 | $59 | $870 | $600 | $270 |
| 2022 | $56 | $920 | $600 | $320 |
| 2021 | $56 | $920 | $600 | $320 |
| 2020 | $56 | $920 | $600 | $320 |
| 2019 | $56 | $920 | $600 | $320 |
| 2018 | $53 | $920 | $600 | $320 |
| 2017 | $49 | $800 | $600 | $200 |