92 Welsh Rd Lake Ozark, MO 65049
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $892,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,193
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Welsh Rd, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 and is currently estimated at $662,740, approximately $555 per square foot. 92 Welsh Rd is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Taylor R Robert and Taylor Bette L
Bought by
The Steve Fisher Intervivos Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Steve Fisher Intervivos Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,650 | $70,220 | $21,050 | $49,170 |
| 2024 | $3,404 | $62,720 | $19,120 | $43,600 |
| 2023 | $3,307 | $62,720 | $19,120 | $43,600 |
| 2022 | $3,045 | $57,730 | $18,090 | $39,640 |
| 2021 | $3,045 | $57,730 | $18,090 | $39,640 |
| 2020 | $2,860 | $53,390 | $17,060 | $36,330 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $53,390 | $17,060 | $36,330 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $53,390 | $17,060 | $36,330 |
| 2017 | $2,601 | $53,510 | $16,020 | $37,490 |
| 2016 | $2,569 | $53,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $50,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map