Estimated Value: $116,892 - $176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 17th St NW, Minot, ND 58703 and is currently estimated at $152,973, approximately $69 per square foot. 920 17th St NW is a home with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Erik Ramstad Middle School, and Little Flower Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Amundson William A
Bought by
Hepper Carol Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Amundson Fern E
Bought by
Amundson William A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hepper Carol Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Amundson William A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $56,500 | $14,500 | $42,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $54,000 | $14,500 | $39,500 |
| 2023 | $839 | $51,000 | $14,500 | $36,500 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $53,000 | $19,500 | $33,500 |
| 2021 | $616 | $51,000 | $19,500 | $31,500 |
| 2020 | $299 | $50,000 | $19,500 | $30,500 |
| 2019 | $232 | $50,000 | $19,500 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $48,500 | $19,500 | $29,000 |
| 2017 | $42 | $64,000 | $23,000 | $41,000 |
| 2016 | $280 | $62,500 | $23,000 | $39,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map