920 19th St Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $241,708 - $264,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 19th St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $249,927, approximately $125 per square foot. 920 19th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Klee Dana L
Bought by
Okoniewski Thomas J and Okoniewski Cynthia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okoniewski Thomas J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $108,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $95,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $74,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,747 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |