920 54th St Brooklyn, NY 11219
Borough Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,358,218 - $2,316,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,938
Sq Ft
$906/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 54th St, Brooklyn, NY 11219 and is currently estimated at $1,756,305, approximately $906 per square foot. 920 54th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 160 William T Sampson School, IS 220 John J. Pershing, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Marquez Carmen
Bought by
Jiang Liang and Jiang Nan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,632
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,438,673
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiang Liang | $995,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jiang Liang | $490,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,154 | $84,120 | $26,220 | $57,900 |
| 2025 | $9,585 | $94,140 | $26,220 | $67,920 |
| 2024 | $9,585 | $74,340 | $26,220 | $48,120 |
| 2023 | $9,692 | $80,460 | $26,220 | $54,240 |
| 2022 | $9,012 | $80,940 | $26,220 | $54,720 |
| 2021 | $9,395 | $88,800 | $26,220 | $62,580 |
| 2020 | $4,407 | $77,580 | $26,220 | $51,360 |
| 2019 | $8,320 | $77,580 | $26,220 | $51,360 |
| 2018 | $8,107 | $39,770 | $14,153 | $25,617 |
| 2017 | $7,669 | $37,621 | $11,253 | $26,368 |
| 2016 | $7,437 | $37,203 | $11,910 | $25,293 |
| 2015 | $4,281 | $35,108 | $15,126 | $19,982 |
| 2014 | $4,281 | $33,142 | $17,135 | $16,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map