920 Adams St Monroe, MI 48161
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,013
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Adams St, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $139,640, approximately $137 per square foot. 920 Adams St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Henry Hodge and May Hodge Audra
Bought by
Alamo Iram
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Hodge Alvin Henry and Hodge Audra May
Bought by
Hodge Trust and Hodge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alamo Iram | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hodge Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hodge Alvin Henry | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $442 | $52,850 | $3,750 | $49,100 |
| 2024 | $429 | $53,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $409 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,979 | $34,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $30,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $224 | $30,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $27,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $26,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $26,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map