920 Albro Rd Marathon, NY 13803
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Albro Rd, Marathon, NY 13803 and is currently estimated at $189,431, approximately $131 per square foot. 920 Albro Rd is a home located in Cortland County with nearby schools including William Appleby Elementary School, Marathon High School, and Marathon Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,456 | $121,200 | $21,100 | $100,100 |
| 2024 | $5,710 | $121,200 | $21,100 | $100,100 |
| 2023 | $5,722 | $121,200 | $21,100 | $100,100 |
| 2022 | $4,246 | $121,200 | $21,100 | $100,100 |
| 2021 | $4,241 | $121,200 | $21,100 | $100,100 |
| 2020 | $5,354 | $121,200 | $21,100 | $100,100 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $121,200 | $21,100 | $100,100 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $121,200 | $21,100 | $100,100 |
| 2017 | $3,645 | $121,200 | $21,100 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $3,655 | $121,200 | $21,100 | $100,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,200 | $21,100 | $100,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,200 | $21,100 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map