Seller's Agent in 2025
Jaren Johnston
Coldwell Banker Excel
(775) 934-3714
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $501,000
Pride of ownership shines in this immaculate 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home nestled on 1.46 beautifully landscaped property. Beautiful view of the Ruby Mountains in the backyard and gorgeous sunsets out front in the evenings. From the mature trees to the fully fenced yard perfect for pets, this property is turnkey and ready for your family. Inside, you'll love the spacious kitchen with abundant counter space-ideal for cooking and entertaining. Upgraded kitchen appliances, pellet stove, and the storage barn are also standout features of the home. The open-concept floor plan offers a seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a warm and inviting space to gather. Best of all, the exterior is already landscaped, saving you time and money. Just move in and start enjoying your new home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Excel Brokerage Phone: (775) 934-3714 License #BS.0144656 Listed on: 06/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geisler Heidi | $1,579 | -- | |
| Smith Sherry L | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Richard K | $260,000 | Stewart Title Elko | |
| Chavez Joseph M | $240,000 | First American Title Elko | |
| Y & T Investments | $19,000 | First American Title Elko | |
| Wellard Keri A | -- | First American Title Elko | |
| Wellard Keri A | -- | First American Title Elko |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Geisler Heidi | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Sherry L | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Richard K | $207,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Joseph M | $235,554 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Sold | $415,000 | 0.0% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | For Sale | $415,000 | +2.5% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2021 10/04/21 | Sold | $405,000 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/04/2021 09/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2021 08/24/21 | For Sale | $405,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $133,179 | $21,000 | $112,179 |
| 2024 | -- | $134,462 | $21,000 | $113,462 |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $117,252 | $11,200 | $106,052 |
| 2022 | $2,702 | $100,855 | $11,200 | $89,655 |
| 2021 | $2,806 | $96,831 | $11,200 | $85,631 |
| 2020 | $2,800 | $99,154 | $11,200 | $87,954 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $97,231 | $8,750 | $88,481 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $97,442 | $8,750 | $88,692 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $92,928 | $8,750 | $84,178 |
| 2016 | $2,204 | $86,051 | $8,750 | $77,301 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $85,913 | $8,750 | $77,163 |
| 2014 | $2,012 | $80,775 | $8,750 | $72,025 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jaren Johnston
Coldwell Banker Excel
(775) 934-3714
43 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kathy polkonghorne
Coldwell Banker Excel
(775) 753-3282
149 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lisa Turner
LPT Realty LLC
(775) 340-0649
27 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Luke Fitzgerald
Realty ONE Group Eminence
(775) 303-8492
27 Total Sales
Source: Elko County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3626470
APN: 049-025-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.