Seller's Agent in 2015
Vickie Thomas
SouthStar Realty Assoc. Inc.
(321) 960-7446
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $578,000
This dramatic dome home in Malabar is in favorable Flood Zone X, near conservation lands with horseback riding & hiking trails. Your horse has its own dome shaped stable on a lush lot with a stocked pond & a large spa for entertaining. The geodesic cedar B & B home with Termite Bond & detached 1107sf garage are aerodynamic, considered to be a more energy efficient & stronger design to stand up to hurricane winds than traditional shaped structures. This organic design concept was invented by engineer Buckminster Fuller in the 1940's. The amount of heat a house loses during winter or gains during summer is directly related to the amount of surface area of the walls and roof. A dome-shaped house has the least amount of surface area which contributes to its energy efficiency.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SouthStar Realty Assoc. Inc. License #3053226 Listed on: 01/17/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Out Of Area (SCAR)
Out of Area
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brutus World Enterprises Llc | $200,000 | Supreme Title Closings Llc | |
| Aliano Francis L | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Aliano Francis L | $291,000 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aliano Francis L | $224,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2015 04/24/15 | Sold | $200,000 | -9.0% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2015 03/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2014 10/07/14 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,454 | $286,430 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,538 | $278,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,538 | $305,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,267 | $332,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $217,740 | $53,550 | $164,190 |
| 2020 | $3,035 | $205,930 | $44,030 | $161,900 |
| 2019 | $2,928 | $201,290 | $40,460 | $160,830 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $193,730 | $38,080 | $155,650 |
| 2017 | $3,061 | $210,720 | $33,320 | $177,400 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $165,090 | $30,940 | $134,150 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $104,110 | $28,560 | $75,550 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $93,200 | $28,560 | $64,640 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Vickie Thomas
SouthStar Realty Assoc. Inc.
(321) 960-7446
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Out Of Area (SCAR)
Out of Area
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 708282
APN: 29-37-02-00-00574.0-0000.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.